WMSG Anglo - American Checkers 8X8 2008

 Klassen: 
 
  Int. 10x10 men: 
  Great Wall 
  Forbidden City 
  Play Offs 
  Int. 10x10 women: 
  Summer Palace 
  Play Offs 
  Int. 10x10: 
  Barrages 10x10 
  Braz. 8x8 men: 
  Swiss 
  Play Offs 
  Games 
  Russ. 8x8 women: 
  Swiss 
  Play Offs 
  Games 
  An-Am 8x8: 
  Swiss 
  Play Offs 
  Int. Rapid 10x10: 
  Swiss 
  Play offs: 
  Men 
  Women 
  Veterans 
  Men < 23 
  Women < 23 
  Barrages 
 Bekijk stand/uitslagen van ronde:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9
 Alle uitslagen    KNDB-rating
 
Pl   Naam FMJD-
rating
Cat.         We   Wi   Re   Ve   Pu   Wp   SB
1 USA  Alexander Moiseev   2544  Alg          9   7   2   0   27   188   564
2 Barbados  Ronald Suky King   2569  Alg          9   5   2   2   23   177   407
3 Letland  Raivis Paegle   1600  Alg          9   6   1   2   23   156   365
4 Toerkmenistan  Mustafa Durdyev   2500  Alg          9   3   4   2   22   190   436
5 Engeland  William Docherty   2538  Alg          9   4   5   0   22   187   455
6 Toerkmenistan  Bagtiyah Durdyev   2474  Alg          9   3   5   1   22   182   419
7 USA  Richard Beckwith   2353  Alg          9   3   5   1   22   162   371
8 USA  James Morrison   2463  Alg          9   4   3   2   21   181   404
9 Italie  Paolo Faleo   1600  Alg          9   5   1   3   21   175   401
10 Ierland  Hugh Devlin   2459  Alg          9   5   1   3   21   156   356
11 Toerkmenistan  Amangul Durdyeva     Alg          9   2   5   2   20   186   388
12 Israel  Mikhail Shabshai   2405  Alg          9   4   3   2   20   176   378
13 Italie  Mirko De Grandis   1600  Alg          9   2   6   1   20   174   375
14 Ierland  Garret Owens   2381  Alg          9   3   4   2   20   165   356
15 Toerkmenistan  Bashim Durdyev     Alg          9   2   5   2   20   163   331
16 Ierland  Shane McCosker   2414  Alg          9   3   4   2   19   189   386
17 Litouwen  Aleksejus Papulovas   1600  Alg          9   4   2   3   19   178   350
18 Ukraine  Oleksandr Kalin   1600  Alg          9   3   5   1   19   172   355
19 Tsjechie  Igor Keder   2288  Alg          9   2   6   1   19   156   326
20 Duitsland  Igor Martynov   1600  Alg          9   5   1   3   18   178   338
21 Engeland  Rawle Allicock   2449  Alg          9   3   3   3   18   168   324
22 Litouwen  Gintautas Petraitis   1600  Alg          9   3   3   3   18   164   318
23 Rusland  Alexei Shonin     Alg          9   1   6   2   18   159   312
24 Tsjechie  Filip Kareta   2283  Alg          9   3   2   4   18   159   283
25 Engeland  Donald Oliphant   2350  Alg          9   4   1   4   18   143   252
26 Wit-Rusland  Vladislau Habryielian   1600  Alg          9   2   4   3   17   161   297
27 Rusland  Nikolay Abatsiejew   1600  Alg          9   1   6   2   17   160   303
28 Tsjechie  Tomas Novotny   2247  Alg          9   1   5   3   17   157   289
29 Italie  Mirko Mancini   1600  Alg          9   3   2   4   17   145   261
30 Toerkmenistan  Parahat Durdyev   2354  Alg          9   3   2   4   16   167   286
31 Oeganda  Kamara Colson   1600  Alg          9   3   3   3   16   164   271
32 Mongolie  Javean Gerelchuluun   1760  Alg          9   2   4   3   16   158   270
33 Ukraine  Sergiy Boyko   1600  Alg          9   3   2   4   16   158   266
34 Ierland  Patricia Breen   2279  Alg          9   1   5   3   16   153   269
35 Nieuw  David Eades   1600  Alg          9   3   2   4   16   141   219
36 Mongolie  Sosorbaram Batsukh   1600  Alg          9   2   3   4   16   140   202
37 Barbados  Wilma Branch   1839  Alg          9   3   1   5   15   132   159
38 Duitsland  Ingo Zachos   2312  Alg          9   1   4   4   14   147   205
39 Estland  Anneli Veski   1600  Alg          9   2   2   5   14   122   162
40 Japan  Tetsuro Matsuki   1600  Alg          9   2   0   7   9   144   80
41 Japan  Kotaro Morimoto   1600  Alg          9   1   2   6   9   128   116
42 USA  Kim Willis   1686  Alg          9   0   2   7   7   143   101
Alexander Moiseev Ronald Suky King Raivis Paegle
Mustafa Durdyev William Docherty Bagtiyah Durdyev
Richard Beckwith James Morrison Paolo Faleo
Hugh Devlin Amangul Durdyeva Mikhail Shabshai
Mirko de Grandis Garret Owens Bashim Durdyev
Shane McCosker Aleksejus Papulovas Oleksandr Kalin
Igor Keder Igor Martynov

All 9 Round Results from American Checkers

Ronde 1
 ma 13-10-2008   Ronald Suky King   -  Wilma Branch   4 - 0    
   Igor Keder   -  Tomas Novotny   2 - 2    
   Filip Kareta   -  Anneli Veski   3 - 1    
   William Docherty   -  Rawle Allicock   2 - 2    
   Donald Oliphant   -  Mikhail Shabshai   1 - 3    
   Ingo Zachos   -  Igor Martynov   1 - 3    
   Hugh Devlin   -  Shane McCosker   1 - 3    
   Garret Owens   -  Patricia Breen   3 - 1    
   Mirko De Grandis   -  Mirko Mancini   3 - 1    
   Paolo Faleo   -  Raivis Paegle   4 - 0    
   Tetsuro Matsuki   -  Kotaro Morimoto   4 - 0    
   Aleksejus Papulovas   -  Gintautas Petraitis   3 - 1    
   Sosorbaram Batsukh   -  Javean Gerelchuluun   2 - 2    
   David Eades   -  Kamara Colson   1 - 3    
   Nikolay Abatsiejew   -  Alexei Shonin   3 - 1    
   Mustafa Durdyev   -  Bagtiyah Durdyev   2 - 2    
   Amangul Durdyeva   -  Sergiy Boyko   4 - 0    
   Oleksandr Kalin   -  Parahat Durdyev   3 - 1    
   Alexander Moiseev   -  James Morrison   4 - 0    
   Richard Beckwith   -  Kim Willis   4 - 0    
   Bashim Durdyev   -  Vladislau Habryielian   2 - 2    
Ronde 2
   Ronald Suky King   -  Tetsuro Matsuki   4 - 0    
   Paolo Faleo   -  Richard Beckwith   3 - 1    
   Alexander Moiseev   -  Amangul Durdyeva   3 - 1    
   Nikolay Abatsiejew   -  Gintautas Petraitis   1 - 3    
   Mikhail Shabshai   -  Kamara Colson   3 - 1    
   Mirko De Grandis   -  Oleksandr Kalin   2 - 2    
   Filip Kareta   -  Shane McCosker   1 - 3    
   Garret Owens   -  Igor Martynov   1 - 3    
   Mustafa Durdyev   -  William Docherty   2 - 2    
   Igor Keder   -  Vladislau Habryielian   2 - 2    
   Javean Gerelchuluun   -  Bashim Durdyev   2 - 2    
   Sosorbaram Batsukh   -  Rawle Allicock   1 - 3    
   Bagtiyah Durdyev   -  Tomas Novotny   2 - 2    
   Mirko Mancini   -  David Eades   2 - 2    
   Anneli Veski   -  Ingo Zachos   2 - 2    
   Aleksejus Papulovas   -  Parahat Durdyev   3 - 1    
   Alexei Shonin   -  Hugh Devlin   2 - 2    
   Donald Oliphant   -  Patricia Breen   2 - 2    
   Sergiy Boyko   -  Wilma Branch   3 - 1    
   Kotaro Morimoto   -  Kim Willis   2 - 2    
   James Morrison   -  Raivis Paegle   4 - 0    
Ronde 3
 di 14-10-2008   Ronald Suky King   -  Paolo Faleo   4 - 0    
   Alexander Moiseev   -  Shane McCosker   3 - 1    
   Mikhail Shabshai   -  Igor Martynov   2 - 2    
   Aleksejus Papulovas   -  Oleksandr Kalin   2 - 2    
   Rawle Allicock   -  Mirko De Grandis   2 - 2    
   Amangul Durdyeva   -  Richard Beckwith   2 - 2    
   Nikolay Abatsiejew   -  Garret Owens   2 - 2    
   Tetsuro Matsuki   -  Bagtiyah Durdyev   0 - 4    
   Filip Kareta   -  James Morrison   1 - 3    
   William Docherty   -  Bashim Durdyev   3 - 1    
   Tomas Novotny   -  Gintautas Petraitis   1 - 3    
   Igor Keder   -  Javean Gerelchuluun   3 - 1    
   Mustafa Durdyev   -  Kamara Colson   4 - 0    
   Vladislau Habryielian   -  Sosorbaram Batsukh   4 - 0    
   Hugh Devlin   -  Sergiy Boyko   1 - 3    
   Ingo Zachos   -  Alexei Shonin   2 - 2    
   Patricia Breen   -  Mirko Mancini   3 - 1    
   Donald Oliphant   -  Anneli Veski   3 - 1    
   David Eades   -  Parahat Durdyev   1 - 3    
   Kim Willis   -  Raivis Paegle   1 - 3    
   Kotaro Morimoto   -  Wilma Branch   0 - 4    
Ronde 4
   Ronald Suky King   -  Alexander Moiseev   0 - 4    
   Bagtiyah Durdyev   -  Mikhail Shabshai   4 - 0    
   Aleksejus Papulovas   -  Vladislau Habryielian   4 - 0    
   Igor Martynov   -  Mustafa Durdyev   0 - 4    
   Paolo Faleo   -  Rawle Allicock   1 - 3    
   Oleksandr Kalin   -  James Morrison   2 - 2    
   Amangul Durdyeva   -  William Docherty   2 - 2    
   Richard Beckwith   -  Gintautas Petraitis   3 - 1    
   Igor Keder   -  Shane McCosker   1 - 3    
   Mirko De Grandis   -  Sergiy Boyko   4 - 0    
   Donald Oliphant   -  Garret Owens   1 - 3    
   Patricia Breen   -  Nikolay Abatsiejew   2 - 2    
   Filip Kareta   -  Bashim Durdyev   2 - 2    
   Parahat Durdyev   -  Alexei Shonin   2 - 2    
   Ingo Zachos   -  Tomas Novotny   2 - 2    
   Wilma Branch   -  Javean Gerelchuluun   2 - 2    
   Tetsuro Matsuki   -  David Eades   1 - 3    
   Anneli Veski   -  Hugh Devlin   1 - 3    
   Mirko Mancini   -  Kamara Colson   1 - 3    
   Kim Willis   -  Sosorbaram Batsukh   0 - 4    
   Kotaro Morimoto   -  Raivis Paegle   0 - 4    
Ronde 5
 wo 15-10-2008   Alexander Moiseev   -  Aleksejus Papulovas   3 - 1    
   Mustafa Durdyev   -  Ronald Suky King   2 - 2    
   Bagtiyah Durdyev   -  Mirko De Grandis   3 - 1    
   Shane McCosker   -  Richard Beckwith   2 - 2    
   Rawle Allicock   -  James Morrison   1 - 3    
   William Docherty   -  Oleksandr Kalin   2 - 2    
   Amangul Durdyeva   -  Garret Owens   2 - 2    
   Gintautas Petraitis   -  Igor Keder   2 - 2    
   Mikhail Shabshai   -  Nikolay Abatsiejew   2 - 2    
   Igor Martynov   -  Patricia Breen   3 - 1    
   Vladislau Habryielian   -  Paolo Faleo   1 - 3    
   Raivis Paegle   -  David Eades   4 - 0    
   Filip Kareta   -  Donald Oliphant   4 - 0    
   Bashim Durdyev   -  Sosorbaram Batsukh   2 - 2    
   Parahat Durdyev   -  Tomas Novotny   3 - 1    
   Javean Gerelchuluun   -  Kamara Colson   2 - 2    
   Alexei Shonin   -  Wilma Branch   4 - 0    
   Ingo Zachos   -  Hugh Devlin   1 - 3    
   Sergiy Boyko   -  Mirko Mancini   2 - 2    
   Kim Willis   -  Tetsuro Matsuki   0 - 4    
   Anneli Veski   -  Kotaro Morimoto   3 - 1    
Ronde 6
   Alexander Moiseev   -  Bagtiyah Durdyev   2 - 2    
   Mustafa Durdyev   -  Aleksejus Papulovas   4 - 0    
   Ronald Suky King   -  Shane McCosker   3 - 1    
   James Morrison   -  Mirko De Grandis   2 - 2    
   Richard Beckwith   -  Alexei Shonin   2 - 2    
   Raivis Paegle   -  Amangul Durdyeva   2 - 2    
   Paolo Faleo   -  Igor Martynov   1 - 3    
   Rawle Allicock   -  Filip Kareta   2 - 2    
   William Docherty   -  Garret Owens   3 - 1    
   Oleksandr Kalin   -  Mikhail Shabshai   0 - 4    
   Igor Keder   -  Parahat Durdyev   2 - 2    
   Gintautas Petraitis   -  Nikolay Abatsiejew   2 - 2    
   Hugh Devlin   -  Sosorbaram Batsukh   4 - 0    
   Kamara Colson   -  Patricia Breen   3 - 1    
   Bashim Durdyev   -  Tetsuro Matsuki   4 - 0    
   Javean Gerelchuluun   -  Vladislau Habryielian   3 - 1    
   Tomas Novotny   -  Anneli Veski   4 - 0    
   Sergiy Boyko   -  Ingo Zachos   4 - 0    
   Wilma Branch   -  Donald Oliphant   1 - 3    
   Kotaro Morimoto   -  David Eades   2 - 2    
   Mirko Mancini   -  Kim Willis   3 - 1    
Ronde 7
 do 16-10-2008   Alexander Moiseev   -  Mustafa Durdyev   3 - 1    
   Bagtiyah Durdyev   -  Ronald Suky King   2 - 2    
   Richard Beckwith   -  James Morrison   2 - 2    
   Mikhail Shabshai   -  Hugh Devlin   3 - 1    
   William Docherty   -  Igor Martynov   3 - 1    
   Mirko De Grandis   -  Aleksejus Papulovas   2 - 2    
   Bashim Durdyev   -  Rawle Allicock   4 - 0    
   Shane McCosker   -  Amangul Durdyeva   2 - 2    
   Filip Kareta   -  Raivis Paegle   0 - 4    
   Alexei Shonin   -  Tomas Novotny   2 - 2    
   Javean Gerelchuluun   -  Sergiy Boyko   3 - 1    
   Nikolay Abatsiejew   -  Kamara Colson   2 - 2    
   Igor Keder   -  Garret Owens   2 - 2    
   Parahat Durdyev   -  Paolo Faleo   1 - 3    
   Gintautas Petraitis   -  Oleksandr Kalin   1 - 3    
   Vladislau Habryielian   -  Patricia Breen   2 - 2    
   Mirko Mancini   -  Donald Oliphant   3 - 1    
   David Eades   -  Sosorbaram Batsukh   3 - 1    
   Wilma Branch   -  Tetsuro Matsuki   4 - 0    
   Kotaro Morimoto   -  Ingo Zachos   0 - 4    
   Kim Willis   -  Anneli Veski   2 - 2    
Ronde 8
   Alexander Moiseev   -  Bashim Durdyev   3 - 1    
   Ronald Suky King   -  William Docherty   1 - 3    
   Bagtiyah Durdyev   -  Raivis Paegle   1 - 3    
   Mustafa Durdyev   -  Mikhail Shabshai   2 - 2    
   Mirko De Grandis   -  Richard Beckwith   2 - 2    
   James Morrison   -  Igor Martynov   1 - 3    
   Alexei Shonin   -  Aleksejus Papulovas   1 - 3    
   Paolo Faleo   -  Javean Gerelchuluun   4 - 0    
   Hugh Devlin   -  Amangul Durdyeva   3 - 1    
   Shane McCosker   -  Garret Owens   2 - 2    
   Igor Keder   -  Kamara Colson   2 - 2    
   Tomas Novotny   -  Oleksandr Kalin   1 - 3    
   Nikolay Abatsiejew   -  Mirko Mancini   1 - 3    
   Gintautas Petraitis   -  Sergiy Boyko   3 - 1    
   Parahat Durdyev   -  Rawle Allicock   3 - 1    
   Filip Kareta   -  Vladislau Habryielian   1 - 3    
   David Eades   -  Wilma Branch   4 - 0    
   Patricia Breen   -  Ingo Zachos   2 - 2    
   Tetsuro Matsuki   -  Anneli Veski   0 - 4    
   Kim Willis   -  Donald Oliphant   0 - 4    
   Kotaro Morimoto   -  Sosorbaram Batsukh   0 - 4    
Ronde 9
 vr 17-10-2008   Alexander Moiseev   -  William Docherty   2 - 2    
   Raivis Paegle   -  Mustafa Durdyev   3 - 1    
   Ronald Suky King   -  Mikhail Shabshai   3 - 1    
   Paolo Faleo   -  Bagtiyah Durdyev   2 - 2    
   Mirko De Grandis   -  Bashim Durdyev   2 - 2    
   Aleksejus Papulovas   -  Hugh Devlin   1 - 3    
   Igor Martynov   -  Richard Beckwith   0 - 4    
   Shane McCosker   -  Oleksandr Kalin   2 - 2    
   Kamara Colson   -  James Morrison   0 - 4    
   Alexei Shonin   -  Gintautas Petraitis   2 - 2    
   Garret Owens   -  David Eades   4 - 0    
   Igor Keder   -  Mirko Mancini   3 - 1    
   Amangul Durdyeva   -  Parahat Durdyev   4 - 0    
   Tomas Novotny   -  Nikolay Abatsiejew   2 - 2    
   Donald Oliphant   -  Javean Gerelchuluun   3 - 1    
   Sergiy Boyko   -  Vladislau Habryielian   2 - 2    
   Rawle Allicock   -  Ingo Zachos   4 - 0    
   Sosorbaram Batsukh   -  Patricia Breen   2 - 2    
   Tetsuro Matsuki   -  Filip Kareta   0 - 4    
   Wilma Branch   -  Kim Willis   3 - 1    
   Anneli Veski   -  Kotaro Morimoto   0 - 4    

( Original link )


Alex Moiseyev wins WMSG Gold Medal
CongrRon King, Alex Moiseyev, Raivis Paegle-2.jpg (12036 bytes)atulations to Alex Moiseyev for winning the Checkers gold medal for USA in the 1st World Mind Sports Games held in Beijing, China on October 13-17. Ron King of Barbados won the silver medal, followed by Raivis Paegle of Latvia (Bronze). There were 42 participants from 19 countries. Standings are posted at http://toernooibase.kndb.nl/opvraag/standen.php?taal=&kl=23&Id=1084&jr=9&afko=23&r=  (same as above list)

The event also served as the annual 3-move WCDF qualifying tournament. The highest finishing qualifiers in the tournament (excluding present world champions) were Ron King of Barbados and Javzan Gerelchuluun of Mongolia. The WCDF is soliciting bids for the following three 2009 events: 1) Moiseyev-King 3-move world title match 2) Durdyeva Gerelchuluun 3-move ladies title match 3) 2009 GAYP Qualifying Tournament. Bids are due December 1, 2008. (Due to the lateness of the qualifier, extensions for bid arrangements will be considered upon request.)

View video clip on youtube:

Richard Beckwith,
ACF Player Rep


 


2008 Tournament Dates  | 2008 Beijing Crosstables