The Scottish Open

Scottish Open in July 22nd - 26th, 2013 at (Stonehaven, Scotland)  email: "Graham Young" bendings@hotmail.com
Held in the Town Hall Stonehaven, Entry fee 25

   Please contract: Graham Young / Colin Young, East Bendings, Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, AB39 2XX.  E-mail bendings@hotmail.com, Tell 01569 740250  All cheques made pay able to the Aberdeen Draughts Club. If I have missed something please forward to e-mail,  Thank you, Graham


Tom Watson won the Scottish open Master section   |  Addie Harper Won the Intermediate section

Masters Section:
Player Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Pos'n
Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP
1 A Rose 2 1 1 3 0 1 4 3 4 5 3 7 6 0 7 7 0 7 8 1 8 9 1 9 10 2 11 9th
2 S Phillips 1 3 3 10 2 5 3 0 5 4 3 8 5 1 9 6 2 11 7 2 13 8 0 13 9 1 14 8th
3 C Boyle 9 1 1 1 4 5 2 4 9 10 0 9 4 3 12 5 3 15 6 1 16 7 2 18 8 1 19 6th
4 K Lovell 8 0 0 9 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 2 3 1 3 10 1 4 5 1 5 6 2 7 7 1 8 10th
5 J Sloan 7 2 2 8 1 3 9 3 6 1 1 7 2 3 10 3 1 11 4 3 14 10 1 15 6 2 17 7th
6 D Oliphant 10 2 2 7 2 4 8 1 5 9 3 8 1 4 12 2 2 14 3 3 17 4 2 19 5 2 21 4th
7 C Young 5 2 2 6 2 4 10 3 7 8 1 8 9 2 10 1 4 14 2 2 16 3 2 18 4 3 21 3rd
8 T Watson 4 4 4 5 3 7 6 3 10 7 3 13 10 3 16 9 1 17 1 3 20 2 4 24 3 3 27 1st
9 S McElkenny 3 3 3 4 4 7 5 1 8 6 1 9 7 2 11 8 3 14 10 3 17 1 3 20 2 3 23 2nd
10 F McNally 6 2 2 2 2 4 7 1 5 3 4 9 8 1 10 4 3 13 9 1 14 5 3 17 1 2 19 5th

 

Intermediate Section:
Player Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Pos'n
Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP Op. Pt. TP
1 B Kelly 2 1 1 3 2 3 4 2 5 5 4 9 6 2 11 7 2 13 8 2 15 9 4 19 10 2 21 4th
2 C Baikie 1 3 3 10 2 5 3 2 7 4 0 7 5 2 9 6 2 11 7 2 13 8 3 16 9 3 19 5th
3 G Young 9 4 4 1 2 6 2 2 8 10 3 11 4 1 12 5 4 16 6 1 17 7 3 20 8 2 22 2nd
4 L Inkster 8 2 2 9 4 6 1 2 8 2 4 12 3 3 15 10 1 16 5 3 19 6 1 20 7 1 21 3rd
5 C McElroy 7 2 2 8 2 4 9 2 6 1 0 6 2 2 8 3 0 8 4 1 9 10 2 11 6 4 15 8th
6 C McKenna 10 2 2 7 2 4 8 2 6 9 2 8 1 2 10 2 2 12 3 3 15 4 3 18 5 0 18 6th
7 A Harper 5 2 2 6 2 4 10 4 8 8 4 12 9 4 16 1 2 18 2 2 20 3 1 21 4 3 24 1st
8 J Jolliff 4 2 2 5 2 4 6 2 6 7 0 6 10 4 10 9 3 13 1 2 15 2 1 16 3 2 18 7th
9 K Foubister 3 0 0 4 0 0 5 2 2 6 2 4 7 0 4 8 1 5 10 3 8 1 0 8 2 1 9 10th
10 A Dobbyn 6 2 2 2 2 4 7 0 4 3 1 5 8 0 5 4 3 8 9 1 9 5 2 11 1 2 13 9th

Section:
  Players   Wins Draws Losses
  A Rose   3 6 9 18
  S Phillips   2 10 6 18
  C Boyle   5 8 5 18
  K Lovell   0 8 10 18
  J Sloan   3 11 4 18
  D Oliphant   4 13 1 18
  C Young   5 11 2 18
  T Watson   10 7 1 18
  S McIlkenny   8 7 3 18
  F McNally   5 9 4 18


 

2013 Tournament Dates2013 International Tournament Dates